Skip to main content

Match analysis

Spain flagSpainPrimera División RFEF - Group 1

Lugo vs CF Talavera — live score & stats

Lugo against CF Talavera in the Primera División RFEF - Group 1 (Spain) on 19th April 2026. Both sides' Elo ratings and recent form, the lineups, the head-to-head record and the best prices on the match are all on this page, refreshing live through the game.

Live score, Elo ratings, form and every key stat from this Primera División RFEF - Group 1 clash.

Full time0:0HT 0–0

Match Timeline

11'
LugoV. Pastrana🔄
Substitution 1 → A. Gallar
16'
LugoK. Presa🟨
Yellow Card
45'
LugoUnknown Player🟨
Yellow Card
45+6'
CF TalaveraUnknown Player🟨
Yellow Card
45+6'
LugoUnknown Player🟨
Yellow Card
47'
CF TalaveraUnknown Player🟨
Yellow Card
51'
CF TalaveraUnknown Player🟥
Red Card
79'
LugoUnknown Player🟨
Yellow Card
85'
CF TalaveraUnknown Player🟨
Yellow Card
90+6'
CF TalaveraUnknown Player🟨
Yellow Card

Form & key stats

Last 10 matches, all competitions

LugoLugo

3W 4D 3L1.30 pts/game

CF TalaveraCF Talavera

3W 4D 3L1.30 pts/game

Per game

Lugo at home vs CF Talavera away

The stronger figure on each row is highlighted. Both teams to score is a shared stat, so neither side takes the highlight.

Elo ratings

Before the match · within Primera División RFEF - Group 1

Overall edge
+48Lugo
Venue edge
+118Lugo
Rating period
Match snapshot
Lugo versus CF Talavera: long term Elo, before the match
LugoLugoHomeRatingCF TalaveraCF TalaveraAway
Strength
1,508Overall1,460
1,528Match venue1,410
1,528At home1,493
1,472Away1,410
Attack & defence
1,440Attack1,428
1,545Defence1,545
1,438Home attack1,429
1,429Away attack1,430
1,545Home defence1,575
1,542Away defence1,492
Match profile
1,382Goal environment1,457
1,453Home goals1,438
1,428Away goals1,518
1,502Possession1,500
Specialist ratings
1,498Set-piece attack1,500
1,498Set-piece defence1,500
1,546Close games1,442
1,490Winning margin1,460

The venue row sets Lugo at home against CF Talavera on the road, which is the most telling comparison for this exact game. The higher number on each row is highlighted.

Match profile rows describe how the game is likely to flow, not who is stronger. A high goal environment points to an open, high-scoring contest; possession shows who tends to keep the ball.

Starting XIs

Teams are not in yet. They normally drop about an hour before kick-off and appear here straight away.